.

TROOP 33 - ADULT LEADERS
Troop 33 - First Lutheran: DeKalb, Illinois

.


TROOP 33 ADULT LEADERS
Boy Scout Troop 33 - Boy Scouts of America
First Lutheran Church - 324 N Third Street; DeKalb, Illinois

The 18 adults listed below have over several years of combined Scouting experience.

Among them are:

+ 3 former Troop 33 Scouts
+ 4 Eagle Scouts
+ 2 Vigil Honor - Order of the Arrow
+ 1 Founders Award - Order of the Arrow
+ 4 District Award of Merit
+ 3 Silver Beavers
+ Over 300 years of combined Scouting experience.

 

CHARTERED ORGANIZATION
First Lutheran Church; DeKalb, Illinois

Executive Officer

  • Rev. Janet Holt

    Chartered Organization Representative

  • Bob Snow


    Scoutmaster

  • Cliff Golden

    Chairman

  • Chad McNett

    Treasurer

  • Tara Keith


    Adult Troop Leaders

  • Cohen Barnes
  • Tom Comer
  • Dawn Flippen
  • Cliff Golden
  • Tara Keith
  • Gordon Koehling
  • David Marx
  • Jacob Marx
  • Max Maxwell
  • Kevin McArtor
  • Max McArtor
  • Chad McNett
  • Steve Radtke
  • Bob Snow
  • Luke Stanley
  • Bill Todtz
  • Larry West


     

    <
    History of Key Adult Leaders in Troop 33
    Year
    Year Scoutmaster Chairman Representative
    1925 Erwin Charles Osenberg
    1926 Erwin Charles Osenberg
    1927
    1928
    1929
    1930 .
    1931 Gustave Lund E.H. Carlstedt .
    1932 E.W. Magnusson E.H. Carlstedt .
    1933 L.E. Cooper E.H. Carlstedt .
    1934 L.E. Cooper Carl Lund .
    1935 Ramon Bowers Carl Lund .
    1936 Ramon Bowers Carl Lund .
    1937 Ramon Bowers Carl A Swanson .
    1938 Ramon Bowers Franz Romeis .
    1939 Ramon Bowers .
    1940 Ramon Bowers R.M. Tumworth
    1941 G. Ray Nelson R.M. Tumworth
    1942 John Twombly R.M. Tumworth
    1943 John Twombly R.M. Tumworth
    1944 Ramon Bowers Frederick Johnson
    1945 Wilbur Frederick Walter Benson
    1946 NOT CHARTERED
    1947NOT CHARTERED
    1948 NOT CHARTERED
    1949 NOT CHARTERED
    1950 NOT CHARTERED
    1951 Don Smith Robert Nelson Leo Olson
    1952 Don Smith Robert Nelson Leo Olson
    1953 Don Smith Robert Nelson Leo Olson
    1954 W. Grant Farris Elmer Williams Don Smith
    1955 Ray Bowman Elmer Williams Glen Johnson
    1956 Ray Bowman Elmer Williams Glen Johnson
    1957 Ray Bowman Elmer Williams Glen Johnson
    1958 John Hilbert Elmer Williams Glen Johnson
    1959 John Hilbert Elmer Williams Clarence Yaeger
    1960 Harold Snow Elmer Williams Richard Meier
    1961 Harold Snow Elmer Williams Richard Meier
    1962 Harold Snow Elmer Williams Richard Meier
    1963 Harold Snow Elmer Williams H.O. Erickson
    1964 Harold Snow John Barker H.O. Erickson
    1965 Harold Snow John Barker H.O. Erickson
    1966 Harold Snow John Barker Elmer Williams
    1967 Harold Snow John Barker Elmer Williams
    1968 Harold Snow John Barker Elmer Williams
    1969 Harold Snow Lou Bergren Elmer Williams
    1970 Harold Snow Lou Bergren Elmer Williams
    1971 Harold Snow Lou Bergren Elmer Williams
    1972 Harold Snow Lou Bergren Elmer Williams
    1973 Harold Snow Lou Bergren Elmer Williams
    1974 Warren Scott Lou Bergren Elmer Williams
    1975 Warren Scott Lou Bergren Elmer Williams
    1976 Roger Hart Lou Bergren Elmer Williams
    1977 Cliff Golden Lou Bergren Elmer Williams
    1978 Cliff Golden Lou Bergren Elmer Williams
    1979 Cliff Golden Lou Bergren Elmer Williams
    1980 Cliff Golden Lou Bergren Lou Bergren
    1981 Cliff Golden Dick Retrum Lou Bergren
    1982 Cliff Golden Dick Retrum Lou Bergren
    1983 Cliff Golden Dick Retrum Lou Bergren
    1984 Cliff Golden Dick Retrum Lou Bergren
    1985 Cliff Golden Ron Marten Lou Bergren
    1986 Cliff Golden Ron Marten Lou Bergren
    1987 Cliff Golden Ron Marten Lou Bergren
    1988 Cliff Golden Terry Martin Lou Bergren
    1989 Cliff Golden Terry Martin Lou Bergren
    1990 Cliff Golden Terry Martin Lou Bergren
    1991 Cliff Golden Terry Martin Lou Bergren
    1992 Cliff Golden Terry Martin Lou Bergren
    1993 Cliff Golden Rob Carlson Lou Bergren
    1994 Cliff Golden Rob Carlson Lou Bergren
    1995 Cliff Golden Cathy Cliffe Lou Bergren
    1996 Cliff Golden Cathy Cliffe Lou Bergren
    1997 Cliff Golden Larry Aska Lou Bergren
    1998 Cliff Golden Larry Aska Lou Bergren
    1999 Cliff Golden Larry Aska Lou Bergren
    2000 Cliff Golden Larry Aska Lou Bergren
    2001 Cliff Golden Larry Aska Lou Bergren
    2002 Cliff Golden Larry Aska Lou Bergren
    2003 Cliff Golden Larry Aska Lou Bergren
    2004 Cliff Golden Larry Aska Lou Bergren
    2005 Cliff Golden Larry Aska Bob Snow
    2006 Cliff Golden Larry Aska Bob Snow
    2007 Cliff Golden Larry Aska Bob Snow
    2008 Cliff Golden Kevin McArtor Bob Snow
    2009 Cliff Golden Kevin McArtor Bob Snow
    2010 Cliff Golden Kevin McArtor Bob Snow
    2011 Cliff Golden Kevin McArtor Bob Snow
    2012 Cliff Golden Kevin McArtor Bob Snow
    2013 Cliff Golden Chad McNett Bob Snow

  • . . . .


    TROOP 33 YOUTH LEADERS


    Junior Assistant Scoutmaster
    Max M
    Jon S


    Senior Patrol Leader
    Hunter J

    Assistant Senior Patrol Leader
    Dan C
    Keegan D


    TROOP STAFF

    Scribe
    xxx

    Troop Guide
    Cris R

    Chaplain Aide

    xxx

    Instructor

    Librarian
    xxx

    Historian

    xxx

    Quartermaster

    Caeden K

    Den Chiefs
    Jack P
    Brandon R
    Noah L

    Order of the Arrow Representative


    PATROLS


    DRAGON PATROL

    Patrol Leader
  • Will T


    BADGER PATROL

    Patrol Leader
  • Ryan M


    PANTHER PATROL

    Patrol Leader
  • Cris R


    BEAR PATROL

    Patrol Leader
  • Keegan D


    COBRA PATROL

    Patrol Leader
  • Matt W


    FOREST PATROL

    Patrol Leader
  • Dan C


    Return to the Troop 33 Home Page